Is Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


