Is Casey's New Orleans Style Pretzel Twists, New Orleans Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% of corn syrup, barley malt extract, yeast, natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR; CANOLA OIL; SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Casey's New Orleans Style Pretzel Twists, New Orleans Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's New Orleans Style Pretzel Twists, New Orleans Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
About this product
Snack · Strip, Piece


