Is CASHEW - ALMOND NUT & FRUIT CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL), PECANS, DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR), COCONUT ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check CASHEW - ALMOND NUT & FRUIT CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW - ALMOND NUT & FRUIT CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


