Is CASHEW CHEEZE ALFREDO SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw cashews
organic raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RAW CASHEWS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, GLUTEN FREE TAPIOCA NON-GMO NUTRITIONAL YEAST (NOT FORTIFIED), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CITRIC ACID (CASSAVA), ORGANIC NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC NUTMEG AND ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check CASHEW CHEEZE ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CHEEZE ALFREDO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


