Is CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice, Flour, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Peanuts, Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Walnuts, Vitamins (Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)), Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Soy, Milk, Walnuts, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Pecans

Check CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go