Is CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
- flour
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice, Flour, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Peanuts, Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Walnuts, Vitamins (Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)), Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Soy, Milk, Walnuts, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Pecans
Check CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


