Is CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- whole milk powder
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- acetate
- vitamin a
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice, Flour, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Peanuts, Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Walnuts, Vitamins (Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)), Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Soy, Milk, Walnuts, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Pecans
Check CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


