Is CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- acetate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a
- +1 more
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice, Flour, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Peanuts, Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Walnuts, Vitamins (Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)), Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Soy, Milk, Walnuts, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Cashews, Pecans
Check CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
CASHEW CHERRY CRUNCHY CASHEWS, SWEET CHERRIES & ALMONDS, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING PACK NUT BARS, CASHEW CHERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


