Is CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, PEANUTS, RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY LECITHIN, WALNUTS, VITAMINS [VITAMIN A (ACETATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE)].

Check CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go