Is Cashew dark chocolate granola cereal, Vector Protein Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Cashews, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Cashew Butter, Oat Bran, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt, Extract, Salt, Monglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)

Check Cashew dark chocolate granola cereal, Vector Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew dark chocolate granola cereal, Vector Protein is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go