Is Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts powder
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts powder
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock Fish, Cashew Nuts, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Cashew Nuts Powder, Egg White Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Acid Citric, Parsley, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Colour (E100,e160c), Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains: Nuts, Fish, Gluten, Egg
Check Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cashew Nut Crusted Fish Fillets 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
About this product
Seafood · Piece


