Is CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, PECANS, DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, APPLES, PEA PROTEIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), RICE BRAN.
Check CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CASHEW PECAN NUTS ABOUT ENERGY BALLS, CASHEW PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


