Is CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS Vegan?

Description
Crunchy and chewy contrast pairs with sweet-tart notes, providing varied texture and balanced bite. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick office pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional mentions of uneven mix ratios or overly firm pieces in some packages occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy and chewy contrast pairs with sweet-tart notes, providing varied texture and balanced bite. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick office pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional mentions of uneven mix ratios or overly firm pieces in some packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower and/or Walnut Oils), Salt.
Check CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


