Is CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy and chewy contrast pairs with sweet-tart notes, providing varied texture and balanced bite. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick office pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional mentions of uneven mix ratios or overly firm pieces in some packages occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy and chewy contrast pairs with sweet-tart notes, providing varied texture and balanced bite. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick office pick-me-up. Customer feedback often highlights consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional mentions of uneven mix ratios or overly firm pieces in some packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower and/or Walnut Oils), Salt.
Check CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


