No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cashews, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS | Spoonful