This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cashews, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? CASHEWS DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH COCOA, CASHEWS | Spoonful