Is CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, MOLASSES POWDER [MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN], NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAIN BUTTER AND NONFAT DRY MILK], CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS, LIGHTLY SALTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED, LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Whole


