Is CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried pork rinds
- xanthan gum
- contains less than 2% of onion, xanthan gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, spices, sodium benzoate
fried pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT. SALSA PACKET INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


