Is CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried pork rinds
fried pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT. SALSA PACKET INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASO DE ORO, SNACK STYLE PORK RINDS WITH SALSA PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


