Is Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (water, durum wheat semolina), Water, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), Cream (cream, skim milk), Cream cheese (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, bacterial culture), Part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Modified corn starch, Seasoning, Salt, Beta-carotene.
Check Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casserole de pâtes aux trois fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Au Gratin With Cheesy Au Gratin Sauce - 4 Oz
Idahoan Casserole Homestyle Scalloped - 3.95 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Menage a Trois California Red Blend Red Wine Bottle - 750 Ml


