Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk , Salt , Culture , Microbial Rennet , Annatto .

Check Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing
Egg Free? Castello Edam Mild and Rich Round Cheese | Spoonful