No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Castello Extra Creamy Mild Blue Cheese 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), Mould Culture

Check Castello Extra Creamy Mild Blue Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Extra Creamy Mild Blue Cheese 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Castello Extra Creamy Mild Blue Cheese 100g | Spoonful