Is Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Salt, Red Chilli (0.85%), Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), White Mould Culture
Check Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


