This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Castello Rosenborg Extra Creamy Blue Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, P, Roqueforti

Check Castello Rosenborg Extra Creamy Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Rosenborg Extra Creamy Blue Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Castello Rosenborg Extra Creamy Blue Cheese | Spoonful