Is Castello Sliced Jalapeño Harvati Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Spice Blend (Dehydrated Green and Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers), Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride.
Check Castello Sliced Jalapeño Harvati Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Sliced Jalapeño Harvati Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castello Sliced Jalapeño Harvati Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


