Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Castello Swiss - 8 Swiss Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride.

Check Castello Swiss - 8 Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Castello Swiss - 8 Swiss Cheese Slices | Spoonful