Is Castello Whipped Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Butter, Salt, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavour, Horseradish, Dried Garlic, Vinegar, Basil, White Pepper, Bacterial Culture. Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Butter, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Bacterial Culture.
Check Castello Whipped Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Whipped Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


