No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Castello Whipped Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Butter (cultured Cream), Water, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cheese Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Castello Whipped Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Castello Whipped Dip | Spoonful