Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Bold chocolatey and nutty flavor with a crunchy, airy texture that softens gradually in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, though some mention lingering sweetness and occasional aftertaste.

Description
Bold chocolatey and nutty flavor with a crunchy, airy texture that softens gradually in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, though some mention lingering sweetness and occasional aftertaste.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum, Tapioca Flour, Peanut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanuts, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit. Contains: Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


