Is Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast Keto Friendly Cereal Gluten Free?

Description
Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a sugar-free, vegan, and keto-friendly cereal. It is made with seven plant proteins and is gluten-free and grain-free. The cereal recently underwent a redesign, which differs from the previous packaging. People enjoy the taste of Catalina Crunch and find it to be a convenient and filling option. Overall, Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a popular choice among those following a keto diet.

Description
Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a sugar-free, vegan, and keto-friendly cereal. It is made with seven plant proteins and is gluten-free and grain-free. The cereal recently underwent a redesign, which differs from the previous packaging. People enjoy the taste of Catalina Crunch and find it to be a convenient and filling option. Overall, Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a popular choice among those following a keto diet.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-GMO Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum). Tapioca Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit, Cinnamon.
Check Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast Keto Friendly Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast Keto Friendly Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


