Is Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast Keto Friendly Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • catalina flour

catalina flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a sugar-free, vegan, and keto-friendly cereal. It is made with seven plant proteins and is gluten-free and grain-free. The cereal recently underwent a redesign, which differs from the previous packaging. People enjoy the taste of Catalina Crunch and find it to be a convenient and filling option. Overall, Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast is a popular choice among those following a keto diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catalina Flour (Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-GMO Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum). Tapioca Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit, Cinnamon.

Check Catalina Crunch Cinnamon Toast Keto Friendly Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking