Is Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Graham cracker flavored clusters offer a sweet toasty profile with a firm initial crunch that softens when exposed to milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, a dry snack, or a crunchy yogurt or dessert topping. Customer reviews note authentic graham flavor, steady crunch, versatility, and occasional comments about aftertaste.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Graham cracker flavored clusters offer a sweet toasty profile with a firm initial crunch that softens when exposed to milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, a dry snack, or a crunchy yogurt or dessert topping. Customer reviews note authentic graham flavor, steady crunch, versatility, and occasional comments about aftertaste.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (organic Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanut.
Check Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Where to buy
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


