Is Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Yeast Extract. Contains Peanuts.
Check Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


