Is Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Yeast Extract. Contains Peanuts.

Check Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking