Is Catelli Bistro Tri-Colour Fusilli Pasta, 375 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Spinach Powder, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Are Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering
Check Catelli Bistro Tri-Colour Fusilli Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli Bistro Tri-Colour Fusilli Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
Schar Bonta d' Italia Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Catelli Bistro Tri-Colour Fusilli Pasta, 375 g is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


