Is Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain durum wheat semolina
whole grain durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Durum Wheat Semolina, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Are Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering
Check Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Thin Spaghetti Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


