Is Catelli Smart Rotini Pasta Pescatarian?

Description
Spiral-shaped rotini offers a mild, neutral flavor and firm, springy texture when cooked al dente. Sauces cling in grooves, making it suitable for tomato, cream, and pesto sauces, cold pasta salads, and baked casseroles. Reviewers commonly note consistent shape retention, predictable cooking times, reliable sauce absorption, and easy preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral-shaped rotini offers a mild, neutral flavor and firm, springy texture when cooked al dente. Sauces cling in grooves, making it suitable for tomato, cream, and pesto sauces, cold pasta salads, and baked casseroles. Reviewers commonly note consistent shape retention, predictable cooking times, reliable sauce absorption, and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Oat Hull Fibre, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs
Check Catelli Smart Rotini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli Smart Rotini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Catelli Smart Rotini Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


