Is Cathedral City Snackbar Mature Cheddar 24G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • british milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Milk. Milk

Check Cathedral City Snackbar Mature Cheddar 24G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cathedral City Snackbar Mature Cheddar 24G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich