Is Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tuna with chicken &
- chicken
- tuna with shirasu &
- sweet potato - composition: tuna
- prawn
- tuna
- tuna with prawns &
- tuna with seabream &
tuna with chicken &
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna with Seabream & Wakame - Composition: Tuna (33%), Seabream (4%), Dried Kelp (4%), Tuna with Prawns & Pumpkin - Composition: Tuna (33%), Prawn (4%), Pumpkin (4%), Tuna with Shirasu & Sweet Potato - Composition: Tuna (33%), Shirasu (4%), Sweet Potato (4%), Tuna with Chicken & Wakame - Composition: Tuna (33%), Chicken (4%), Wakame (4%)
Check Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, Ready to Eat Tuna Fish, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Can


