Is Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- chicken filet
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Filet (86%), Vegetable Glycerine, Anchovy (6%).
Check Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Keto Classic Fried Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix
Real Good Foods Co. Roll Ups Wraps Chicken, Bacon & Ranch
Chicken, Turkey, Salmon & Ocean Fish
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
Where to buy
Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


