Is Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- chicken filet
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Filet (86%), Vegetable Glycerine, Anchovy (6%).
Check Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Chicken Fry Chicken Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Spicy Recipe
Fancy Feast Grilled Liver & Chicken Cat Food | 85g
Fancy Feast Gravy Lovers With Chicken Cat Food | 85g
Where to buy
Catit Nibbly Wraps Chicken & Fish Cat Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Strip


