Is Real Good Foods Co. Roll Ups Wraps Chicken, Bacon & Ranch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pork
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • mono-diglycerides
  • calcium propionate
  • riboflavin
  • enzymes
  • +4 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (may Contain Soybean And/or Palm Oils), Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate], Salt, Calcium Propionate, Mono-diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes, Sugar, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Yeast, Dough Conditioner), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (chicken Breast (pastedurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Sour Cream (cultured Cream), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum]), Heavy Cream, Uncured Bacon No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt (potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Vinegar, Citrus Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic, Onion Powder, Onion Solids), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dill, Parsley, Chives, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Nisin, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.

Check Real Good Foods Co. Roll Ups Wraps Chicken, Bacon & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking