Is Cattle Boyz Chipotle Maple Bacon BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tomato paste salt vinegar modified com starch canola oil onion powder yeast extract bacon garlic powder xanthan gum dehydrated onion dried garlic spices natural flavour caramel colour

tomato paste salt vinegar modified com starch canola oil onion powder yeast extract bacon garlic powder xanthan gum dehydrated onion dried garlic spices natural flavour caramel colour

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water · Sugars (sugar, molasses) · Tomato paste · Salt Vinegar · Modified com starch · Canola oil · Onion powder · Yeast extract · Bacon · Garlic powder · Xanthan gum Dehydrated onion · Dried garlic · Spices · Natural flavour · Caramel colour.

Check Cattle Boyz Chipotle Maple Bacon BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cattle Boyz Chipotle Maple Bacon BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep