Is Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage Old Fashioned - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Soy Grits (Defattedi), Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Beef Stock, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage Old Fashioned - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage Old Fashioned - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage Old Fashioned - 3 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


