Is Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Garlic Powder, Sugar And Natural Flavors, Carolina Tangy Gold:distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Grade Mustard Seed, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Turmeric, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Spices, Natural Flavors, Memphis Sweet: Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mississippi Honey: Sugar, Honey, Tamarind Extract
Check Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


