Is Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sugar and natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
sugar and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice, Onion Powder, Celery Seed, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Garlic Powder, Sugar And Natural Flavors, Carolina Tangy Gold:distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Grade Mustard Seed, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Turmeric, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Spices, Natural Flavors, Memphis Sweet: Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mississippi Honey: Sugar, Honey, Tamarind Extract
Check Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Variety 4-Pack, No High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Real Ingredients, 18oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


