Is Cattlemen's Mississippi Honey BBQ Sauce, 1 gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEED SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SUGAR
Check Cattlemen's Mississippi Honey BBQ Sauce, 1 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's Mississippi Honey BBQ Sauce, 1 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cattlemen's Mississippi Honey BBQ Sauce, 1 gal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


