Is Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Roasted Garlic, Seasoning (natural Butter Flavor [maltodextrin, Natural Flavors], Encapsulated Salt, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Seasoning (encapsulated Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Soy Lecithin, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


