Is Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Roasted Garlic, Seasoning (natural Butter Flavor [maltodextrin, Natural Flavors], Encapsulated Salt, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Seasoning (encapsulated Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Soy Lecithin, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


