No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (94%) (Organic Soybeans, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Sulphate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Smoke.

Check Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Soy Free? Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu | Spoonful